Our Staff
Leadership Team
Kevin McVittie - Headteacher
Sharon Donnelly - Assistant Headteacher - EYFS and KS1
Christine Brett - Assistant Headteacher - KS2
Jenn Findlay - Deputy Headteacher
Steve Crosthwaite - Learning & Equalities Champion and Leader of Extended Services
Matt Crow - School Business Leader
Teaching Staff
Nancy McCormick Nursery |
Susan Lewis Riverside |
Hannah Daglish Woodland |
Sharon Donnelly Riverside/Woodland |
Nikki Garrett 1Y |
Liam Macaulay 1B |
Ryan Redford 2Y |
Rachel Dix 2B |
Joe Johnston 3Y |
Poppy Chisholm 3B |
Jennie Mackay 4Y |
Christine Brett 4Y |
Gareth Lord 4B |
Jack Gardner 5Y |
Nic Sheader 5B |
Jerome Joseph 6Y |
Kathryn Cowen 6B |
Natalie Twaddle Teacher
|
Katherine Hill Teacher
|
Leanne Pearson SENDCo |
Classroom and Learning Support Staff
Tina Ritson Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Laura Yeaman Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Louise Ruddle Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Nicola Milward Nursery Nurse |
Yasmine Baz Nursery Nurse (maternity leave) |
Hollie Rose Learning and Wellbeing Mentor
|
Louise Stephenson Nursery Nurse |
Jamila Zaman Learning Support Assistant |
Emma Davies Learning Support Assistant |
Hannah Bruinewoud Learning Support Assistant |
Sarah Jennings Learning Support Assistant
|
Kelly Brown Learning Support Assistant |
Ioanna Stathakidou Learning Support Assistant |
Emma Richardson Learning Support Assistant
|
|
|
Claire Mather Learning Support Assistant |
Jessica Turshani Learning Support Assistant (maternity leave) |
Nathan Gaughan HLTA PE & Sports Mentor
|
|
|
|
|
|
Administration & Pastoral Staff
Rebecca McCoy Business Support Manager |
Becky Palmer Business Support Officer |
Melanie Rye Family Support & Attendance Advisor |
Lunchtime Staff
Zainab Ghurair Supervisory Assistant |
Doris Osborne Supervisory Assistant |
Dervisa Brkic Supervisory Assistant |
John Dixon Supervisory Assistant |
Sophie Bills Supervisory Assistant |
Amanda Kelman Supervisory Assistant |
Louise Downing Supervisory Assistant |
Carol Newman Supervisory Assistant |
Keighley Ngo Supervisory Assistant |
t |
Treehouse Staff
Tracey Brown Childcare Leader |
Dervisa Brkic Support Assistant |
Helen Woodhead Support Assistant |
Amanda Kelman Support Assistant |
Nicola Milward Support Assistant |
Zainab Ghurair Support Assistant
|
Lauren Wilson Support Assistant |
Theresa Brown Support Assistant |
Facilities Services Staff
|
Sue Bell Cook in Charge |
Tammy Birkett Kitchen Assistant |
|
|
Raja Kamarulzaman Facilities Supervisor |
Susan Faid Cleaner |
Linda Rushford Cleaner |
Dawn Turner Cleaner |
Lynn Nolan Cleaner |